SWYC 2018 Summer Race Series Season Standings

Click here to go to Individual Race Results

Overall Standings as of June 27, 2018

    
Pelicans    
Number of Participants11 Before Throw-outs 
SkipperSail # TotalPosition
     
Brown2660 28.2862
Irwin/Jenkins(T)*2788 29.1433
Rodgers2447 331
Collins72 404
Weers2368 877
Bunin/Lovelace(T)2663 968
Jabbusch2763 1055
Pritchard2324 1066
Petter2696 1239
Tautvydas2552 13610
S. Scott2581 13911
     
After Throw-outs  After Throw-outs 
Number of Throw-outs2 TotalPosition
Brown2660 14.2861
Rodgers2447 17.1432
Irwin/Jenkins(T)*2788 193
Collins72 264
Pritchard2324 515
Jabbusch2763 606
Weers2368 697
Bunin/Lovelace(T)2663 708
Petter2696 879
Tautvydas2552 10010
S. Scott2581 10311
     
(T) = Declared team for season per NOR 10.1    
* - Racers who serve on Race Committee receive average score, after throw-outs for first race day as Race Committee    
     
Lasers    
Number of Participants9 Before Throw-outs 
Skipper  TotalPosition
Malbin145404 171
Scott47 352
Rice3 413
Adams*22863 84.54
S. Fawcett93431 1035
F. Callahan6 1156
C. DeanVarious 1177
K. Fawcett8 1188
E. Callahan29291 1319
     
     
After Throw-outs  After Throw-outs 
Number of throw-outs3 TotalPosition
Malbin145404 121
Scott47 262
Rice3 313
Adams*22863 61.54
S. Fawcett93431 735
F. Callahan6 856
C. DeanVarious 877
K. Fawcett8 888
E. Callahan29291 1019
     
Lido 14'sInsufficient boats for series scoring   
     
* - Racers who serve on Race Committee receive average score, after throw-outs for first race day as Race Committee   

 Only races with 3 or more Lasers are scored for season standings.

 R/C  Races on first race day served as Race Committee count toward participation for award qualification.

 *   - Throw-out. Number of throw-outs = 10% rounded down of races actually raced.

**  - 60% participation required to qualify for awards.

SWYC 2018 Summer Racing Season Individual Race Results

Click here to go to Season Standings

May 23, 2018. Summer Race Series (Lone Lake)

Race Committee: Weiss/Adams

Sail #Boat TypeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4TotalFleet PositionPelican PositionComments
Course Number  222211    
Slow Boats          
Rodgers2447Pelican12328 1 
Brown2660Pelican217111 2RET Race 3*
Irwin/Jenkins2788Pelican531312 3 
Collins72Pelican442414 4 
Weers2368Pelican654520 5 
Jabbusch2763Pelican377724 6Tie Break Most 3rds
Bunin2633Pelican765624 7 
           
* 2660 retired after finish of race 3 due to foul at end of race.          
           
           
Fast Boats        Laser Position 
Malbin145404Laser11215 1 
Scott47Laser22127 2 
Rice3Laser333312 3 
           
         Lido-14 Position 
Hume4226Lido-1421216 1Tie Break - Last Race
Canfield2668Lido-1412126 2

June 06, 2018. Summer Race Series (Lone Lake)

Race Committee: Lisa Irwin & Clyde Jenkins

         
 Sail #Boat TypeRace 1Race 2Race 3TotalFleet PositionPelican PositionComments
Course Number  22121    
Slow Boats         
Brown2660Pelican221511 
Rodgers2447Pelican114622 
Collins72Pelican342933 
Pritchard2324Pelican4331044 
Tautvydas2552Pelican5561655 
Petter2696Pelican7852066Tie Break - Most 5ths
Jabbusch2763Pelican6772077 
Bunin/Lovelace(T)2663Pelican8682288 
S. Scott2581Pelican99102899DNF Race 3
          
          
Fast Boats       Laser Position 
Malbin145404Laser111311 
M. Scott47Laser223722 
Rice3Laser332833 
Adams22863Laser4441244 
F. Callahan6Laser5551555 
E. Callahan29291Laser10762376Tie Break - Most 7ths
C. Dean8Laser6982387 
        Lido-14 Position 
Hume4226Lido-147672061 
Canfield2668Lido-1410892792DSQ - R1, DNS - R3

June 13, 2018. Summer Race Series (Lone Lake)

Race Committee: Sue Weiss, Bob Boehm

         
 Sail #Boat TypeRace 1Race 2Race 3TotalFleet PositionPelican PositionComments
Course Number  112    
Slow Boats         
Irwin/Jenkins2788Pelican214711 
Brown2660Pelican341822 
Rodgers2447Pelican423933 
Collins72Pelican1361044 
Pritchard2324Pelican5521255 
Petter2696Pelican6851966 
Weers2368Pelican7772177 
Jabbusch2763Pelican8892588 
S. Scott2581Pelican91082799DNF Race 2
          
Course Number  1122   
Fast Boats  Race 1Race 2Race 3Race 4 Laser Position 
Malbin145404Laser112151 
M. Scott47Laser3214102Tie Break - Most 1sts
Rice3Laser2332103 
S. Fawcett8Laser4546194 
K. Fawcett93431Laser5665225 
Adams22863Laser6773236Tie Break - Most 3rds
C. Dean6Laser7457237 
        Lido Position 
Hume4226Lido-149888331 
Canfield2663Lido-148999352

June 27, 2018. Summer Race Series (Holmes Harbor)

Race Committee: Brown & Cowan

         
 Sail #Boat TypeRace 1Race 2Race 3 TotaPelican PositionComments
Course Number  111    
Slow Boats         
Irwin/Jenkins2788Pelican221 51 
Collins72Pelican142 72 
Rodgers2447Pelican316 103Tie Break-Most 1sts DNS Race 3
Weers2368Pelican433 104 
Bunin2663Pelican554 145 
          
Fast Boats       Laser Position 
Malbin145404Laser111141 
M. Scott47Laser4232112Tie Break-Last Race
Rice3Laser2423113 
S. Fawcett93431Laser3344144 
F. Callahan19107Laser5555205 
K. Fawcett8Laser6677266 
Adams22863Laser7796297 
E. Callahan29291Laser9868318 
C. Dean6Laser8989349