SWYC 2017 Summer Race Series Season Standings

Click here to go to Individual Race Results

Overall Standings as of August 30, 2017

SkipperSail #18 Total RacesHigh Point Avg.Fleet Position% RacedQual**
Brown2660121.000167%Yes
Rodgers2447140.807278%Yes
Pritchard2324150.785383%Yes
Ernest287230.760 17%No
Irwin2788170.550494%Yes
Tautvydas255290.518 50%No
Petter269630.500 17%No
Weers/Matthew2368180.4745100%Yes
Roehnelt273660.256 33%No
Lovelace268650.214 28%No
Robbins273220.118 11%No
       
SkipperSail #Total RacesPoint Avg.Fleet Position% RacedQual**
ZacVarious100.968156%No
MichaelRed Laser160.926289%Yes
SatyaVarious130.785372%Yes
BradBlue Laser130.570472%Yes
ElijahVarious30.533 17%No
David69644140.500578%Yes
HaleyVarious70.352 39%No
KaiVarious130.342672%Yes
EliVarious30.267 17%No
CaelenVarious40.222 22%No
RobertVarious40.194 22%No

 Only races with 3 or more Lasers are scored for season standings.

 R/C  Races on first race day served as Race Committee count toward participation for award qualification.

 *   - Throw-out. Number of throw-outs = 10% rounded down of races actually raced.

**  - 60% participation required to qualify for awards.

SWYC 2017 Summer Racing Season Individual Race Results

Click here to go to Season Standings

May 31, 2017. Summer Race Series (Lone Lake)

Race Committee: Bill Brown, Sue Weiss, Katy Shaner, Elizabeth Milburn

       
 Boat TypeSail #Race 1Race 2Race 3TotalFleet PositionPelican PositionComments
Course Number  212    
Slow Boats         
RodgersPelican2447131511 
PritchardPelican2324223722 
RasmussenEl Toro11817812113  
IrwinPelican27883541243 
Weers/MatthewPelican23684451354 
RoehneltPelican27368862265Tie Break - Last Race
LovelacePelican26868682276 
          
        Laser 
Fast Boats       Position 
ScottLaserRed Laser11131* 
RiceLaserBlue Laser22262* 
CanfieldLido 14L-1433393  
          

 * - These races will not count toward Laser season series as less than 3 lasers raced.

June 16, 2017. Summer Race Series (Lone Lake)

Race Committee: Sue Weiss & Jerry Kaplan

       
 Sail #Boat TypeRace 1Race 2Race 3TotalFleet PositionPelican PositionComments
Slow Boats         
Brown2660Pelican111311 
Pritchard2324Pelican224822 
Ernest2872Pelican333933 
Tautvydas2552Pelican4551444 
Rodgers2447Pelican6721555Tie Break Most 2nds
Weers/Matthews2368Pelican5461566 
Irwin2788Pelican8872377 
Roenhelt2736Pelican11682588DNC 1
Robbins2732Pelican711112999DNF 2, DNC 3
        Laser 
Fast Boats       Position 
ScottRed LaserLaser111311 
RiceBlue LaserLaser233822 
S. Fawcett22863Laser7221133DNC 1
K. FawcettYellow LaserLaser7441544DNC 1
Canfield2663Lido-14457165 DNC 3
Hume4226Lido-14367165 DNC 3

June 28, 2017. Summer Race Series (Lone Lake)

Race Committee: Lisa Irwin, Frank Simpson, Sue Weiss

 BoatTypeRace 1Race 2Race 3TotalFleet PositionPelican PositionComments
Course NumberSail # 22221    
Slow Boats         
Rodgers2447Pelican132611 
Rasmussen11817El Toro71192 DNC Race 1*
Pritchard2324Pelican243932 
Weers/Matthews2368Pelican4241043 
Tautvydas2552Pelican3551354 
Roenhelt2736Pelican7661965DNC Race 1
          
         * Tie Break most 1sts
Fast Boats       Laser Position 
MichaelRed LaserLaser1113 1 
Satya22863Laser3227 2 
David69644Laser26311 3Tie Break Most 2nds
BradBlue LaserLaser43411 4 
KaiYellow LaserLaser54615 5 
HaleyWhite LaserLaser65516 6

July 05, 2017. Summer Race Series (Holmes Harbor)

Race Committee: Bob Boehm, Sue Weiss

Sail #Boat TypeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4TotalFleet PositionPelican PositionComments
Course Number       2211    
Slow Boats          
Pritchard2324Pelican*112411 
Rasmussen11817El Toro*32162  
Rodgers2447Pelican*2371232DNC Race 4
Petter2696Pelican*4541343 
Irwin2788Pelican*5451454 
Weers/Matthews2368Pelican*6631565 
   * - Race 1 Abandoned for Slow Boats.       
Fast Boats        Laser Position 
ZacYellow LaserLaser21115 1 
MichaelBlue LaserLaser12227 2 
Satya93431Laser333312 3 
BradRed LaserLaser444416 4 
David69644Laser555520 5 
HaleyBlack LaserLaser666826 6 
KaiWhite LaserLaser777930 7 
Caelen22963Laser8810632 8 
Robert56016Laser998733 9

August 02, 2017. Summer Race Series (Holmes Harbor)

Race Committee: Bob Boehm & Sue Weiss

Sail #Boat TypeRace 1Race 2Race 3TotalFleet PositionPelican PositionComments
Slow Boats         
Brown2660Pelican111311 
Rodgers2447Pelican232722 
Irwin2788Pelican324933 
Pritchard2324Pelican4531244 
Weers/Matthews2368Pelican5451455 
Roenhelt2736Pelican7762066DNC Race 1 & 2
Fast Boats       Laser Position 
ZacYellow LaserLaser112411 
MichaelRed LaserLaser221522 
EiijahWhite LaserLaser4331033 
David69644Laser3541244 
EliBlack LaserLaser5451455

August 18, 2017. Summer Race Series (Holmes Harbor)

Race Committee: Sue Weiss, Randy Weers, Pat Matthews

Sail #Boat TypeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4TotalFleet PositionPelican PositionComments
Course Number  222222    
Slow Boats          
No Races for Slow Boat Fleet on August 18, 2017          
Fast Boats        Laser Position 
MichaelRed LaserLaser23128 1 
S. FawcettYellow LaserLaser124310 2 
Zac22863Laser613111 3DNC Race 1
K. Fawcett8Laser346518 4Tie Break - Most 3rds
BradBlue LaserLaser455418 5 
David69644Laser562619 6

August 30, 2017. Summer Race Series (Holmes Harbor)

Race Committee: Bob Boehm/Sue Weiss

Sail #Boat TypeRace 1Race 2Race 3TotalFleet PositionPelican PositionComments
Course Number  111    
Slow Boats         
Brown2660Pelican111311 
Rasmussen11817El Toro23272  
Rodgers2447Pelican323832 
Tautvydas2552Pelican4551443 
Weers/Matthews2368Pelican5741654 
Irwin2788Pelican7471865DNS Race 3 Tie Break - Most 4ths
Lovelace2686Pelican6661876 
          
Fast Boats       Laser Position 
MalbinVariousVarious11131  
ScottVariousVarious22262  
RiceVariousVarious33393  
Canfield2663Lido-14544134  
Hume4226Lido-14475165  
Woodard112Intl-14666186  
Schofield85Leader757197 DNS Race 3
Dixon7368Force 5887238 DNS Race 2 & 3